11-01-1981
BNN Home | BCHBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Billy Chapel Historical Baseball League
League Stats Page for Billy Chapel Historical Baseball League
American
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
G. BrettNYA.344
K. HrbekMIN.335
D. WallingMIN.317
B. PerkinsCAL.309
B. WatsonCAL.305
On-Base PCT
W. RandolphCAL.415
K. HrbekMIN.406
G. BrettNYA.400
J. ThompsonCLE.394
J. TamargoCLE.384
Slugging PCT
G. BrettNYA.600
K. HrbekMIN.578
M. SchmidtCAL.510
B. OglivieCLE.495
R. SmithBOS.493
On-Base + Slugging
G. BrettNYA.000
K. HrbekMIN.983
W. UpshawKCA.865
M. SchmidtCAL.859
B. OglivieCLE.848
VORP
K. HrbekMIN86.0
G. BrettNYA85.6
W. RandolphCAL53.1
C. CedenoTEX48.4
W. UpshawKCA45.8
Runs Created
K. HrbekMIN149.8
G. BrettNYA131.9
C. DavisMIN111.6
R. JacksonMIN104.1
J. ThompsonCLE103.0
Runs Created / 27 outs
K. HrbekMIN9.03
G. BrettNYA8.42
W. UpshawKCA6.44
V. HayesML46.32
M. SchmidtCAL6.22
Isolated Power
M. SchmidtCAL.259
G. BrettNYA.256
K. HrbekMIN.242
R. SmithBOS.223
C. DavisMIN.208
Games
J. CharboneauNYA162
C. DavisMIN162
J. ThompsonCLE162
J. MorganBOS160
C. CooperBOS159
At-Bats
D. SconiersSEA671
C. CooperBOS661
C. DavisMIN648
W. WilsonKCA640
D. WallingMIN638
Runs
G. BrettNYA112
C. DavisMIN112
K. HrbekMIN110
D. WallingMIN109
W. RandolphCAL106
Hits
K. HrbekMIN212
D. WallingMIN202
G. BrettNYA200
D. SconiersSEA199
C. CooperBOS187
Total Bases
K. HrbekMIN365
G. BrettNYA349
D. SconiersSEA327
C. DavisMIN311
C. CooperBOS293
Singles
D. WallingMIN160
G. BrettNYA136
M. HargroveCHA135
K. HrbekMIN135
L. SmithML4135
Doubles
W. UpshawKCA45
R. YountML444
D. StapletonMIN40
V. HayesML438
K. HrbekMIN37
Triples
J. RayCHA13
T. HerrSEA12
G. RichardsNYA12
W. WilsonKCA12
R. YountML412
Home Runs
G. BrettNYA40
K. HrbekMIN36
R. SmithBOS34
R. JacksonMIN33
M. SchmidtCAL33
Runs Batted In
D. SconiersSEA132
G. BrettNYA127
K. HrbekMIN124
B. HornerCHA114
R. SmithBOS114
Stolen Bases
L. SmithML470
G. RichardsNYA61
D. CollinsNYA60
W. WilsonKCA58
W. RandolphCAL54
Bases-On-Balls
W. RandolphCAL135
J. ThompsonCLE130
J. MorganBOS121
K. PhelpsDET109
R. JacksonMIN90
Intentional Walks
D. BergmanKCA13
W. RandolphCAL13
G. BrettNYA12
L. SutherlandBAL12
J. GrubbCLE9
Hit-By-Pitch
C. SummersCHA13
B. MolinaroBOS12
R. PetersKCA12
W. WilsonKCA12
M. HargroveCHA10
Strikeouts
R. JacksonMIN151
C. DavisMIN146
L. ParrishSEA135
J. ClarkTEX133
R. SmithBOS131
Sacrifice Hits
O. SmithCAL10
J. RemyBAL9
J. ValdezDET9
M. WagnerDET9
J. CastinoNYA7
Sacrifice Flies
R. CeyKCA12
J. CharboneauNYA12
G. BrettNYA11
B. ButlerDET11
C. LansfordBOS11
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
R. BaumgartenCAL2.01
B. BlylevenMIN2.34
P. VuckovichML42.39
B. WalkTOR2.79
B. OwchinkoCAL2.83
Wins
B. BlylevenMIN22
P. VuckovichML421
R. BaumgartenCAL20
M. SotoTOR20
M. HaasNYA19
Losses
J. MontefuscoCHA22
J. MorrisDET22
D. RobertsBOS21
T. LollarDET18
P. MitchellCHA18
Winning PCT
R. BaumgartenCAL.870
P. VuckovichML4.778
B. OwchinkoCAL.700
B. HootonSEA.696
B. BlylevenMIN.667
Saves
S. HoweTOR49
L. SmithCAL48
T. McGrawMIN42
G. LucasBAL40
B. SutterML438
Games Pitched
B. CaudillKCA77
G. LucasBAL73
L. SmithCAL73
S. HoweTOR72
B. SutterML470
Games Started
J. MorrisDET42
F. BannisterCHA41
J. MontefuscoCHA41
P. NiekroBOS41
P. FalconeTOR40
Complete Games
B. BlylevenMIN13
D. SuttonBOS13
M. SotoTOR12
P. NiekroBOS11
F. ViolaTOR10
Shutouts
B. BlylevenMIN4
F. ViolaTOR4
A. HammakerOAK2
F. NormanMIN2
S. SandersonBAL2
Innings Pitched
J. MorrisDET300.0
P. NiekroBOS299.1
D. SuttonBOS297.1
M. SotoTOR293.0
F. ViolaTOR291.0
Hits Allowed
J. MontefuscoCHA320
J. MatlackCLE307
P. NiekroBOS307
J. MorrisDET301
R. ReuschelCLE293
Home Runs Allowed
J. MorrisDET46
D. SuttonBOS32
M. HaasNYA28
S. SandersonBAL27
D. RobertsBOS26
Walks Allowed
G. PerryCHA137
S. BusbyTEX135
P. NiekroBOS132
D. BlairKCA125
J. MorrisDET122
Walks per 9 IP
A. HammakerOAK1.4
L. SorensenNYA1.4
M. CaldwellDET1.7
B. BlylevenMIN1.9
C. SwanCAL2.0
Strikeouts
M. SotoTOR275
B. BlylevenMIN228
F. BannisterCHA226
F. ViolaTOR203
D. SuttonBOS197
Strikeouts per 9 IP
M. SotoTOR8.4
B. BlylevenMIN7.1
F. BannisterCHA7.1
B. BurnsBAL6.3
F. ViolaTOR6.3
K/BB
A. HammakerOAK4.37
B. BlylevenMIN3.80
S. SandersonBAL2.71
D. SuttonBOS2.63
M. SotoTOR2.62
WHIP
B. BlylevenMIN1.04
A. HammakerOAK1.06
R. BaumgartenCAL1.09
L. SorensenNYA1.11
M. SotoTOR1.12
Hits per 9 IP
P. VuckovichML46.8
M. SotoTOR6.8
R. BaumgartenCAL7.2
B. BlylevenMIN7.5
B. OwchinkoCAL7.5
Opponents AVG
M. SotoTOR.208
P. VuckovichML4.211
R. BaumgartenCAL.218
B. OwchinkoCAL.224
B. BlylevenMIN.224
Opponents OBP
B. BlylevenMIN.264
A. HammakerOAK.269
R. BaumgartenCAL.278
L. SorensenNYA.280
M. SotoTOR.282
Opponents SLG
P. VuckovichML4.302
R. BaumgartenCAL.305
M. SotoTOR.310
A. HasslerKCA.324
B. BlylevenMIN.327
Opponents OPS
R. BaumgartenCAL.584
P. VuckovichML4.586
B. BlylevenMIN.591
M. SotoTOR.592
A. HammakerOAK.609
BABIP
P. VuckovichML4.241
B. OwchinkoCAL.241
R. BaumgartenCAL.245
L. SorensenNYA.248
R. MayNYA.254
VORP
B. BlylevenMIN74.8
R. BaumgartenCAL69.6
B. WalkTOR57.5
M. SotoTOR57.3
P. VuckovichML456.5
League Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Minnesota5.1826162568315642713515557982463.275.341.417.758
Cleveland4.9788162563314902502716264179733.265.340.405.745
Seattle4.97871625681152225655136504803174.268.327.404.731
Boston4.9787162566215062675314252179094.266.328.407.735
New York (A)4.77611625557146121049122551691225.263.328.384.712
California4.57311625583143624137129639662126.257.333.383.716
Chicago (A)4.5727162553213962433811760885067.252.329.373.702
Milwaukee4.57261625661146124858127486937195.258.319.390.709
Texas4.47141625609148324842101499797169.264.325.378.702
Toronto4.4711162558413972204112258780898.250.321.370.690
Baltimore4.3698162563314722333699469682128.261.318.368.687
Kansas City4.2685162556913842734581587827152.249.322.357.679
Oakland4.268116256541465251289657570839.259.327.364.691
Detroit3.8621162561113602235072536926175.242.308.338.647
Totals4.51024322687865220397343459416617782111021738.259.326.381.708
Average 7321625618145724542119556793124    
League Pitching Stats
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
California3.4543162612642.931485.012601014738881.17.228.255
Toronto3.55691622525543.151465.01303804819841.22.237.276
New York (A)3.9637162246533.561452.214001334186101.25.253.265
Baltimore4.2682162128513.791463.114491254798341.32.258.284
Seattle4.4709162179393.911462.114261195938131.38.255.280
Oakland4.47091621313453.841462.014611105288391.36.260.289
Minnesota4.47131622713463.931451.113961164857971.30.252.277
Texas4.47131621110573.891464.014321176697791.44.258.282
Milwaukee4.47141621014473.711484.214631016248311.41.256.285
Cleveland4.7762162204404.031450.21636833987221.40.284.314
Chicago (A)5.1824162910414.201435.015471116058121.50.273.303
Detroit5.1832162176294.381464.215051726207661.45.265.282
Kansas City5.588816203404.941449.215251258006881.60.272.292
Boston5.9948162262364.931439.015941686097391.53.276.293
Totals4.51024322682171356423.9420429.12039716617782111021.38.259.284
Average 732162161046 14591457119556793   
National
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
J. PyburnPIT.309
B. BellSLN.308
K. GriffeyCIN.302
P. PutnamCHN.301
S. KempATL.296
On-Base PCT
S. KempATL.413
R. HendersonPHI.392
D. HeepSLN.384
F. LynnHOU.382
J. NarronLAN.380
Slugging PCT
T. ArmasPHI.495
S. KempATL.469
B. BellSLN.465
P. PutnamCHN.456
E. MurrayCHN.446
On-Base + Slugging
S. KempATL.882
B. BellSLN.826
P. PutnamCHN.821
K. GriffeyCIN.804
J. NarronLAN.800
VORP
S. KempATL55.4
K. GriffeyCIN49.5
B. BellSLN46.1
F. LynnHOU45.3
R. HendersonPHI43.0
Runs Created
S. KempATL115.6
K. GriffeyCIN101.3
B. BellSLN100.3
K. HernandezLAN95.7
P. PutnamCHN95.2
Runs Created / 27 outs
S. KempATL7.39
B. BellSLN6.34
P. PutnamCHN6.02
K. GriffeyCIN5.87
F. LynnHOU5.85
Isolated Power
T. ArmasPHI.239
D. KingmanSLN.189
G. ThomasPHI.181
S. KempATL.173
L. MosebyCIN.170
Games
K. HernandezLAN161
L. MatuszekMON160
S. HendersonMON158
F. LynnHOU158
P. PutnamCHN158
At-Bats
K. HernandezLAN647
W. CromartieNYN645
T. ArmasPHI636
S. SaxPHI634
K. GriffeyCIN632
Runs
S. SaxPHI102
R. HendersonPHI97
K. HernandezLAN91
K. GriffeyCIN90
T. HarrahCHN90
Hits
K. GriffeyCIN191
K. HernandezLAN184
S. SaxPHI183
B. BellSLN181
P. PutnamCHN173
Total Bases
T. ArmasPHI315
K. GriffeyCIN277
B. BellSLN273
S. KempATL266
D. KingmanSLN264
Singles
K. HernandezLAN142
S. SaxPHI139
W. BackmanLAN137
K. GriffeyCIN137
B. BellSLN132
Doubles
D. EvansCIN35
K. GriffeyCIN35
S. SaxPHI34
T. BernazardCIN33
W. CromartieNYN33
Triples
I. DeJesusMON11
H. JohnsonSFN10
R. LeFloreATL10
G. CarterSLN9
M. DiloneMON9
Home Runs
T. ArmasPHI41
D. KingmanSLN31
G. ThomasPHI27
D. MurphyLAN25
S. KempATL24
Runs Batted In
T. ArmasPHI129
D. KingmanSLN104
S. KempATL94
G. NettlesPHI90
P. PutnamCHN89
Stolen Bases
R. HendersonPHI76
R. LeFloreATL71
J. CruzPIT54
M. DiloneMON49
L. LacySDN41
Bases-On-Balls
S. KempATL113
D. EvansHOU105
R. HendersonPHI94
F. LynnHOU89
O. VelezLAN88
Intentional Walks
S. HendersonMON13
S. KempATL13
L. LacySDN13
O. VelezLAN12
K. GriffeyCIN11
Hit-By-Pitch
C. FiskCIN15
L. MosebyCIN12
T. HarrahCHN11
H. JohnsonSFN11
E. ValentineATL11
Strikeouts
W. StargellHOU155
D. KingmanSLN153
G. ThomasPHI152
O. VelezLAN150
L. MatuszekMON141
Sacrifice Hits
J. KoosmanHOU22
L. BarkerPHI21
B. KnepperSFN20
J. ReussNYN19
N. RyanCIN19
Sacrifice Flies
T. ArmasPHI12
J. CruzSFN12
F. LynnHOU10
C. ChamblissCIN9
B. BellSLN8
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
C. LeibrandtATL1.97
M. KeoughHOU2.18
J. ReussNYN2.21
R. WaitsPHI2.21
L. BarkerPHI2.38
Wins
N. RyanCIN22
J. KoosmanHOU19
M. KrukowLAN19
L. BarkerPHI18
S. CarltonCIN18
Losses
D. AlexanderMON23
R. GuidryNYN20
C. HudsonSFN19
J. NiekroMON19
B. TraversMON19
Winning PCT
L. BarkerPHI.750
N. RyanCIN.733
M. KrukowLAN.704
R. WaitsPHI.696
L. LealPHI.680
Saves
R. GossageCIN50
R. FingersCHN41
G. JacksonSLN40
T. GormanPHI39
S. StewartNYN39
Games Pitched
B. McClureSLN81
M. EichhornATL77
T. GormanPHI76
K. MacwhorterCHN76
R. NiemannCHN75
Games Started
S. CarltonCIN39
D. StiebCIN39
B. KnepperSFN38
F. PastorePIT38
N. RyanCIN38
Complete Games
D. AlexanderMON13
M. FidrychPIT10
J. NiekroMON9
S. McGregorSFN6
J. ReussNYN6
Shutouts
L. BarkerPHI2
J. NiekroMON2
D. RuthvenHOU2
B. WelchLAN2
J. AndujarLAN1
Innings Pitched
S. CarltonCIN296.2
M. FidrychPIT287.2
D. StiebCIN283.2
N. RyanCIN267.0
F. PastorePIT266.2
Hits Allowed
S. McGregorSFN281
D. LeonardNYN271
S. CarltonCIN251
M. FidrychPIT250
C. HudsonSFN249
Home Runs Allowed
R. GuidryNYN26
S. McGregorSFN25
J. PalmerCIN25
B. TraversMON24
S. CarltonCIN21
Walks Allowed
N. RyanCIN138
C. HudsonSFN124
R. GuidryNYN118
D. StiebCIN115
F. ValenzuelaSLN111
Walks per 9 IP
F. TananaPIT1.8
S. McGregorSFN1.9
D. RozemaNYN2.0
J. CandelariaSFN2.1
J. ReussNYN2.2
Strikeouts
N. RyanCIN259
J. RichardATL242
S. CarltonCIN237
L. BarkerPHI203
R. GuidryNYN183
Strikeouts per 9 IP
J. RichardATL9.4
N. RyanCIN8.7
B. WelchLAN7.9
L. BarkerPHI7.3
R. GuidryNYN7.2
K/BB
F. TananaPIT3.34
B. WelchLAN3.23
L. BarkerPHI3.22
S. CarltonCIN2.76
L. LealPHI2.73
WHIP
L. BarkerPHI1.00
R. WaitsPHI1.06
D. MartinezLAN1.06
F. TananaPIT1.07
M. KeoughHOU1.09
Hits per 9 IP
L. BarkerPHI6.7
R. WaitsPHI6.8
M. KeoughHOU7.1
M. KrukowLAN7.3
D. RuthvenHOU7.3
Opponents AVG
L. BarkerPHI.207
R. WaitsPHI.209
M. KrukowLAN.219
M. KeoughHOU.219
D. RuthvenHOU.222
Opponents OBP
L. BarkerPHI.261
R. WaitsPHI.270
D. MartinezLAN.275
F. TananaPIT.278
M. KeoughHOU.278
Opponents SLG
M. KeoughHOU.294
L. BarkerPHI.295
M. LaCossPHI.296
D. MartinezLAN.298
J. RichardATL.301
Opponents OPS
L. BarkerPHI.556
M. KeoughHOU.572
D. MartinezLAN.573
R. WaitsPHI.574
M. LaCossPHI.586
BABIP
R. WaitsPHI.235
D. RuthvenHOU.240
J. ClancySDN.247
M. LaCossPHI.251
D. MartinezLAN.252
VORP
C. LeibrandtATL72.7
J. ReussNYN67.3
L. BarkerPHI63.5
S. CarltonCIN62.8
R. WaitsPHI61.3
League Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chicago (N)4.47191625509139022840120571849120.252.323.374.697
Philadelphia4.26741625532137419728146537931145.248.315.373.688
Los Angeles4.1661162550913582143296618102758.247.324.349.673
Atlanta4.0656162550114282262998529760136.260.326.365.691
Cincinnati4.0651162553414062644298490978138.254.318.370.689
Pittsburgh4.0646162546913902384678480865218.254.314.357.672
Houston3.8621162544813212332684549976102.242.311.341.652
St. Louis3.8611162553413682243810439379362.247.298.358.656
New York (N)3.760416255591385239308235384871.249.296.347.643
San Diego3.7603162555113552083684501956154.244.309.340.649
San Francisco3.5568162542512391992866569104593.228.303.312.615
Montreal2.9474162544712612145448470939136.232.293.317.610
Totals3.9748819446601816275268442911046060109671433.247.311.350.661
Average 624162550213562243692505914119    
League Pitching Stats
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Philadelphia3.35281621516582.841481.112601004278941.14.231.260
Houston3.3542162819592.901456.11234774627331.16.230.254
Los Angeles3.55661621114453.001469.11331844799691.23.241.279
Pittsburgh3.65801621614493.191463.21325984599121.22.242.274
Cincinnati3.65881621511583.121469.113108855310631.27.240.284
Atlanta3.86231621515412.971447.013308751510821.28.243.289
New York (N)3.96311621810503.301441.114071074788921.31.256.289
San Diego4.0642162712463.361475.01347866629421.36.245.282
San Francisco4.2674162118413.571463.21467894998611.34.262.297
Chicago (N)4.369016247573.471463.11481984848791.34.261.295
St. Louis4.470716287493.821450.213501015919971.34.247.286
Montreal4.4717162329343.791446.21433894517431.30.258.284
Totals3.9748819441601425873.2817527.21627511046060109671.27.247.281
Average 624162131249 1461135692505914   

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, July 24th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36