11-01-1981
BNN Home | BCHBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Mike 'the Polish Prince' Krukow #39
BCHBL   Los Angeles Dodgers
Age: 29Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Great
86-76, .531, 8.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
333319-802.91235.019016721691.11
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff5565
Movement8888
Control5555
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball66
Curveball77
Splitter66
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage59 %
Hold Runners9
Defense6
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10-02-1981 SFNWin, 6-5X6.165556
09-27-1981@ SFNWin, 11-6X6.032245Win
09-22-1981@ ATLLoss, 1-5X8.065424Loss
09-17-1981 SDNWin, 1-0X8.240026
09-13-1981@ CINWin, 11-6X6.044435Win
09-07-1981 ATLWin, 8-2X8.072225Win
09-02-1981 CHNWin, 9-4X7.264423Win
08-28-1981 NYNWin, 6-1X8.030027Win
08-23-1981@ PITLoss, 0-1X7.060015
08-17-1981@ NYNWin, 5-2X7.031118Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:3
Loyalty:6
Desire for Winning:7
Greed:10
Intelligence:3
Work Ethic:9
Mike Krukow
Birthday:01-21-1952
Born in:Long Beach (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:201 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$410,000
Signed Through:1982 Season
Major Service:6 Years, 33 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:7 Years, 85 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Billy Chapel Historical Baseball League 1981 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall333319802.91235.01908276167216926.102472.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00010.427.286.472.762.571.1145.8.255     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4761041047525185553.218.295.300.596   
vs. RHB39286819302184247.219.270.314.584   
Billy Chapel Historical Baseball League 1981 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April442204.6727.02515143920 
May665103.7638.132181661028 
June551102.2336.1389911122 
July553201.9137.2279801128 
August664101.6045.0329821137 
September664103.2544.130171641528 
October110007.116.1655056 
Spring Training442001.6916.01343149 
Last Year3030151103.02220.118782741771146 
2 Years Ago28289904.21164.217284771381119 
Career154144604503.61934.187541037573340622 
Home161610302.56119.2983634103680 
Road17179503.28115.192464263689 
Grass252515603.15177.115166621557128 
Turf884202.1857.239161411541 
Day10107202.3971.255211932455 
Night232312603.14163.113561571348114 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
1976 Chicago (N) - BCHBL24200008.314.1644021001.85.3530.0
1977 Chicago (N) - BCHBL25343381404.40172.019596841661106111.49.3120.0
1978 Chicago (N) - BCHBL2627209303.91138.01256260115381311.29.2660.0
1979 Chicago (N) - BCHBL2728289904.21164.217284771381119001.54.3220.0
1980 Los Angeles - BCHBL283030151103.02220.118782741771146621.17.25748.2
1981 Los Angeles - BCHBL29333319802.91235.019082761672169201.11.25545.8
Total BCHBL 154144604503.61934.1875410375733406221241.30.28194.0
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
1976 Chicago (N) - MLP2000000.0004.10.00
1977 Chicago (N) - MLP343315263443.932172.02.15
1978 Chicago (N) - MLP272091912801.000138.11.82
1979 Chicago (N) - MLP2828111232301.000164.21.26
1980 Los Angeles - MLP303015400583.948220.12.25
1981 Los Angeles - MLP333323404663.955235.02.41
Player History
01-01-1980Drafted in the 1980 inaugural draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 201st overall Pick) by the Los Angeles Dodgers.
04-26-1980Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the San Diego Padres with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
07-13-1980Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the San Diego Padres with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
09-01-1980Wins the BCHBL NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
01-01-1981OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (6).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
1980204
YearWRank
1981192
YearWinning %Rank
1981.7043
YearBABIPRank
1980.2576
1981.2558
YearWHIPRank
19801.178
19811.117
YearRA/9Rank
198010.7810
YearH/9Rank
19807.643
19817.284
YearK/9Rank
19805.969
19816.4710
YearSHORank
198024

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, July 24th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36