11-01-1981
BNN Home | BCHBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Montreal Expos
6th place       53-109 (.327)       M# -       Last 10: 3-7       R: 474       RA: 717       Payroll: $15,466,131
Team Leaders AVG
I. DeJesus.241
S. Henderson.233
L. Matuszek.197
  
  
Team Leaders HR
L. Matuszek9
M. Cubbage8
K. Allen6
I. DeJesus4
2 more tied with4
Team Leaders RBI
L. Matuszek59
S. Henderson58
M. Cubbage44
I. DeJesus38
M. Dilone34
Team Leaders W
R. Jones11
B. Travers9
J. Niekro8
K. Kravec7
D. Alexander5
Team Leaders ERA
R. Jones3.06
D. Alexander3.46
J. Niekro4.06
B. Travers4.23
K. Kravec4.38
Team Leaders K
D. Alexander136
K. Kravec120
J. Niekro120
B. Travers111
R. Jones89
Who's Hot?
LFMiguel Dilone.458, 0 HRLast 6 games
Who's Not?
PKent Tekulve1 SV, 7.08Last 16 games
PBill Travers0-3, 9.00Last 3 games
CMarv Foley.100, 0 HRLast 13 games
Pitching Staff
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJoe Niekro323281904.061.32Rested
StarterRDoyle Alexander333352303.461.19Rested
StarterLRandy Jones3232111503.061.29Rested
StarterLBill Travers292991904.231.38Rested
StarterLKen Kravec323271704.381.32Rested
MopupRFernando Arroyo1611004.581.42Rested
Middle RelieverRTom Hausman4701003.251.36Rested
Middle RelieverRMike Proly2101104.071.40Rested
Middle RelieverLDon Hood3100104.031.42Rested
Middle RelieverRRob Dressler2700101.961.06Rested
Setup RelieverRKent Tekulve2504345.701.63Rested
Setup RelieverRDick Drago2332422.791.08Rested
CloserREnrique Romo52046283.861.40Rested
Catchers
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
17LMarv FoleyC10229159226163262.203.279.254
Infielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
36LMike Cubbage3B140448107844353877.239.296.337
19SRafael LandestoySS10918338012191531.208.270.273
22RKim Allen2B7925670631252524.273.340.422
2RFreddie PatekSS8520851110201030.245.283.327
11RIvan DeJesusSS157552133438595392.241.309.335
26LLen Matuszek1B1605541099594759141.197.277.294
Outfielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
84SNorifumi NishimuraLF8628977030292136.266.316.360
27SMiguel DiloneLF102402131234452828.326.366.428
32SKen HendersonLF5916841419211836.244.314.375
5RSteve HendersonRF1585581304586059109.233.308.312
Lineup vs RHP
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RFreddie PatekSS.2451104
2LMike Cubbage3B.2398440
3SMiguel DiloneLF.32623449
4SNorifumi NishimuraRF.26603026
5LLen Matuszek1B.1979596
6RKim Allen2B.2736313
7SKen HendersonCF.2484190
8-
9-
Lineup vs LHP
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RIvan DeJesusSS.24143816
2LMike Cubbage3B.2398440
3SMiguel DiloneLF.32623449
4RSteve HendersonRF.23345817
5SKen HendersonCF.2484190
6RKim Allen2B.2736313
7LLen Matuszek1B.1979596
8-
9-
Injuries
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
CF Tony Scottfractured ankle2-3 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
Links
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleBA Top Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
 
News
 
Standings
EastWLPCTGB
Philadelphia Phillies9963.611-
Chicago (N) Cubs9072.5569.0
Pittsburgh Pirates8577.52514.0
New York (N) Mets7686.46923.0
St. Louis Cardinals7092.43229.0
Montreal Expos53109.32746.0
 
Team Information
Record overall53-109, .327 PCT
Position in Division6th, 46.0 GB
Record at home32-49, .395 PCT
Record on the road21-60, .259 PCT
Record in X-inning games7-6, .538 PCT
Record in one-run games22-30, .423 PCT
Record versus LHP18-28, .391 PCT
Record versus RHP35-81, .302 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April6-12, .333 PCT
Record in May9-19, .321 PCT
Record in June10-18, .357 PCT
Record in July6-21, .222 PCT
Record in August11-18, .379 PCT
Record in September9-19, .321 PCT
Record in October2-2, .500 PCT
 
Team Batting Stats & Rankings
Batting Average.232 - 11th in NL
On-Base Percentage.293 - 12th in NL
Slugging Percentage.317 - 11th in NL
On-Base + Slugging.610 - 12th in NL
Runs Scored474 - 12th in NL
Hits1261 - 11th in NL
Extra-Base Hits316 - 11th in NL
Home Runs48 - 12th in NL
Bases-On-Balls470 - 10th in NL
Strikeouts939 - 7th in NL
Stolen Bases136 - tied for 5th in NL
 
Team Pitching Stats & Rankings
Earned Run Average3.79 - 11th in NL
Starters' ERA3.80 - 10th in NL
Bullpen ERA3.77 - 12th in NL
Runs allowed717 - 12th in NL
Hits allowed1433 - 10th in NL
Opponents AVG.258 - 10th in NL
BABIP.284 - 7th in NL
Home Runs allowed89 - tied for 6th in NL
Bases-On-Balls451 - 2nd in NL
Strikeouts743 - 11th in NL
 
Minor League System
Syracuse Chiefs (AAA)
68-72, .486, 19.0 GB
Mobile Bay Bears (AA)
72-68, .514, 5.0 GB
Jupiter Hammerheads (A)
62-78, .443, 10.0 GB
Vermont Lake Monsters (R)
37-25, .597, 1.0 GB
 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, July 24th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36