11-01-1981
BNN Home | BCHBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Minnesota Twins
Fielding Stats Report
Fielding, Pitcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Tug McGraw65031211501.00069.11.95
Tom Brennan580101202201.000107.11.84
Ron Davis380150601.00039.21.36
Bert Blyleven363617273495.898288.21.37
Willie Hernandez350350801.00045.01.60
Larry McWilliams343418235421.976242.01.52
John Curtis333311231351.971179.11.71
Fred Norman333314401551.982200.02.43
John Littlefield270390131.92337.12.89
John Tudor20203190231.957154.21.28
Geoff Combe180140501.00031.11.44
Sparky Lyle11001021.50012.20.71
Mike Jeffcoat80200201.00010.11.74
Milt Wilcox6624071.85733.21.60
Fielding, Catcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGEPBSBACSCS%CERA
Ed Ott101934815155419.983828.15.7861092724.83.87
Ernie Whitt756936447342110.976623.05.943922931.54.00
Fielding, First Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Kent Hrbek15915915829713116867.9961419.110.65
Dane Iorg31904901.00011.07.36
Bruce Bochte2114021401.00010.012.60
Ernie Whitt2111021101.00011.09.00
Fielding, Second Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Dave Stapleton1331332514269168912.9831192.15.11
Dane Iorg24235173161339.932203.05.50
Tim Foli6581021801.00046.03.52
Bruce Bochte1132061.8338.05.63
Terry Whitfield1010021.5002.04.50
Fielding, Third Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Denny Walling1541541013121442714.9671370.12.71
Tim Foli43350113.72736.02.00
Dane Iorg442120184.77836.03.50
Bruce Bochte11010101.0009.01.00
Fielding, Shortstop
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Harry Chappas96861402837143512.972773.24.92
Tim Foli625282165382514.984466.04.77
Dave Stapleton22223879161192.983193.05.46
Dane Iorg2121041.7508.23.12
Terry Whitfield11231501.00010.04.50
Fielding, Left Field
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Reggie Jackson8787176511832.989762.02.14
Barry Bonnell434386108701.000367.02.13
Chili Davis21213611392.949184.01.81
Terry Whitfield1241521181.94459.12.58
Dane Iorg8720002001.00069.02.61
Bruce Bochte20100101.0002.04.50
Bob Dernier20400401.0008.04.50
Fielding, Center Field
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Bob Dernier9285250842602.992786.02.95
Barry Bonnell7575216312223.986645.13.05
Bruce Bochte22500501.00017.02.65
Terry Whitfield1000000.0003.00.00
Fielding, Right Field
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTIPRANGE
Dane Iorg7474125511366.956636.11.84
Reggie Jackson6868131911455.966608.02.07
Terry Whitfield32184600482.958177.02.34
Bob Dernier70500501.00012.03.75
Bruce Bochte32500501.00018.02.50

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, July 24th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36